Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vytegra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vytegra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vytegra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,8392,385
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8493,013
OranArgentina 12,8207,966
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5147,155
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1298,159
OstendeBelgium 2,3111,436
ObidosBrazil 10,3006,401
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2193,865
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7184,175
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7194,175
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,8799,246
OdenseDenmark 1,6341,015
OtavaloEcuador 11,2857,012
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7669,175
OuluFinland 708440
OroomiehIran 2,6671,657
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,8851,793
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7604,201
ObihiroJapan 6,7214,176
OfunatoJapan 7,0174,361
OitaJapan 7,0844,402
OkayamaJapan 7,0634,389
OkinoerabuJapan 7,4814,649
OmaezakiJapan 7,2774,522
OmuJapan 6,5544,072
OnahamaJapan 7,1814,462
OsakaJapan 7,1404,437
OshimaJapan 7,3184,548
OtaruJapan 6,5994,101
OwaseJapan 7,2314,494
OuarzazateMorocco 4,5872,850
OujoaMorocco 3,9822,475
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1578,797
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,49110,248
OphirNew Zealand 16,52510,269
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,30610,132
OtautauNew Zealand 16,52410,268
OcotalNicaragua 10,3256,416
OrlandNorway 1,406874
OsloNorway 1,406874
OhotskRussia 5,2303,250
OkhotskRussia 5,2303,250
OlekminskRussia 4,2482,640
OlenekRussia 3,4502,144
OmskRussia 2,2401,392
OnegaRussia 332206
OrenburgRussia 1,536955
OymyakonRussia 4,8993,044
OviedoSpain 3,4002,113
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,162722
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1681,347
OdessaUkraine 1,6631,033
OvrucUkraine 1,177731
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9714,953
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8444,874
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4654,639
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2525,128
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2204,486
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7224,177
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5175,293
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0585,008
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4674,640
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8654,888
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8514,879
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8484,877
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7784,833
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6085,349
Orono, MeUsa 6,4704,020
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3304,555
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9314,307
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6494,753
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0585,008
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9114,916
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2744,520
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4365,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -