Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vytegra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vytegra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vytegra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1021,927
LuandaAngola 8,0304,990
LuenaAngola 8,2265,111
La PlataArgentina 13,5788,437
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,7897,948
La RiojaArgentina 13,5388,412
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7898,569
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,6339,714
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7667,933
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0259,337
LavertonAustralia 14,5749,056
LearmonthAustralia 11,5197,158
LongreachAustralia 13,2268,219
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2268,219
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7749,181
Low HeadAustralia 14,9609,296
LinzAustria 2,0001,243
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0291,261
LerwickUk 2,0301,262
La PazBolivia 12,3967,703
LavrasBrazil 11,6167,218
LencoisBrazil 10,5866,579
LinharesBrazil 11,1876,952
LondrinaBrazil 12,1437,546
LomBulgaria 2,1031,307
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6684,144
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8074,230
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4103,362
Langara, BcCanada 7,1644,452
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4934,035
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4014,599
London, OnCanada 7,1564,447
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5862,850
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3953,974
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2953,290
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,8238,590
LanzhouChina 5,3683,335
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2753,278
Las GaviotasColombia 10,4856,515
LimonCosta Rica 10,5406,550
LarnacaCyprus 2,9141,811
LimassolCyprus 2,9381,826
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1215,046
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6594,759
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7201,069
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0255,608
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0215,606
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0555,627
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9775,578
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3607,059
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7557,305
LuxorEgypt 3,9412,449
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4376,486
Laucala BayFiji 14,3938,944
LappeenrantaFinland 445276
Le MansFrance 2,7061,681
LilleFrance 2,3511,461
LyonFrance 2,6511,647
LambarnGabon 7,2204,487
LastourvilleGabon 7,1704,456
LibrevilleGabon 7,1164,422
LeipzigGermany 1,8151,128
LindenbergGermany 1,6681,037
LamiaGreece 2,6431,642
LarissaGreece 2,5661,594
LemnosGreece 2,4761,539
LimnosGreece 2,4691,534
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,8525,501
LabeGuinea 6,7824,215
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6766,634
La CeibaHonduras 10,1296,294
La MesaHonduras 10,2046,341
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1712,592
LudhianaIndia 4,4102,740
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3012,051
LatinaItaly 2,6831,668
LatronicoItaly 2,7131,686
LecceItaly 2,6271,632
LodwarKenya 6,4384,001
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7804,213
LiepajaLatvia 1,020634
LaukuvaLithuania 1,022635
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,2641,407
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4131,500
LabuanMalaysia 8,8905,524
LuqaMalta 3,1991,988
Le LamentinMartinique 8,9865,584
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0796,263
LashioMyanmar 6,2573,888
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,48010,241
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,46310,231
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,41610,201
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,48010,241
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,43710,214
LincolnNew Zealand 16,55410,287
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,47110,235
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,47110,235
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,47110,235
LagosNigeria 6,6474,130
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,546960
LillehammerNorway 1,389863
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2702,654
La VictoriaParaguay 12,3957,702
LimaPeru 12,4347,726
LegaspiPhilippines 8,5855,335
LisbonPortugal 3,9752,470
LeninbadRussia 3,2312,008
LevsiRussia 1,604997
LungiSierra Leone 7,0974,410
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1861,359
LanzaroteSpain 5,1063,173
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2962,048
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,4271,508
LuganoSwitzerland 2,4351,513
LatakiaSyria 2,8341,761
LampangThailand 6,7974,224
LoeiThailand 6,9934,345
Lop BuriThailand 7,1934,470
LomeTogo 6,7634,202
LeemingUk 2,3421,455
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0291,261
London, EnglandUk 2,4651,532
London-GatwickUk 2,4781,540
LynehamUk 2,5521,586
L’VovUkraine 1,469913
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,516942
LozovajaUkraine 1,347837
LubnyUkraine 1,244773
LuckUkraine 1,332828
LuganskUkraine 1,396867
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4384,622
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7194,797
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8575,504
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9105,537
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5225,296
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7484,193
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1885,088
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1285,051
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9865,584
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5234,675
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0485,001
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1224,426
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1325,054
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3975,839
Larned, KsUsa 8,2905,151
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4085,225
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9155,540
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3824,587
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0585,008
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7434,190
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6794,772
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0945,030
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0254,987
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2094,480
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9044,912
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8834,898
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1805,083
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6414,748
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8364,870
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6064,105
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0254,987
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6024,724
Libby, MtUsa 7,5944,719
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9244,924
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4234,613
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4314,618
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4025,221
Llano, TxUsa 9,0195,605
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0935,029
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2215,730
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1975,715
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2135,725
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8505,499
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7174,795
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8124,854
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4595,257
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9484,939
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8574,261
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8315,488
Luling, TxUsa 9,1125,662
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9474,938
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6364,745
LivingstoneZambia 8,8175,479
LundaziZambia 8,1565,068
LusakaZambia 8,5295,300
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5185,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -