Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vytegra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vytegra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vytegra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5592,212
FarahAfghanistan 3,6892,292
FormosaArgentina 12,7827,943
ForrestAustralia 13,0568,113
FrancistownBotswana 9,1795,704
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,2705,761
FloraniaBrazil 9,7186,039
FlorestaBrazil 10,0536,247
FlorianoBrazil 10,1046,279
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4077,710
FormosaBrazil 11,1856,951
FortalezaBrazil 9,5795,953
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5277,785
FrancaBrazil 11,6757,255
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6294,120
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,4043,980
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6304,120
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5664,080
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3054,540
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2323,873
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2863,906
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8254,241
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5274,056
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2813,903
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2823,903
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8032,985
FayaChad 4,9753,091
FamagustaCyprus 2,8861,793
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7401,081
FarafraEgypt 3,8292,380
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2374,497
FichtelbergGermany 1,8671,160
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1021,306
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4691,535
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2272,627
FaranahGuinea 6,8434,252
FalconaraItaly 2,4641,531
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,5361,576
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,5911,610
FonniItaly 2,9721,847
FrontoneItaly 2,5001,553
FrosinoneItaly 2,6581,652
FukauraJapan 6,7874,218
FukueJapan 6,9934,346
FukuiJapan 7,0454,378
FukuokaJapan 6,9894,343
FukushimaJapan 7,0844,402
FukuyamaJapan 7,0514,382
FushikiJapan 7,0164,360
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2252,004
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2205,729
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6155,975
FunchalMadeira 4,9303,064
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,9885,585
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,2082,615
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,515942
FaroPortugal 4,0682,528
FerganaRussia 3,3102,057
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0974,410
FalunSweden 1,125699
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,3431,456
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7791,105
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0193,740
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0114,978
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7544,818
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5144,669
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3034,538
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5134,047
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3804,586
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9884,964
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5634,700
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5514,692
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3335,178
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8574,883
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4805,270
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3915,214
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5425,308
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4484,628
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9325,550
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2614,512
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3514,568
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1935,091
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6164,733
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1945,092
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7995,468
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1615,072
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4145,229
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5114,667
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7565,441
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8284,243
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8024,848
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8785,517
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3094,542
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4794,648
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9295,549
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4314,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -