Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vytegra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vytegra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vytegra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5742,843
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7572,334
DavisAntarctica 14,7879,189
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9567,430
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4527,116
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6846,018
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2748,870
DhakaBangladesh 5,8193,616
D’UccleBelgium 2,2681,409
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2556,994
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5617,184
DouradosBrazil 12,2247,596
DoualaCameroon 6,7254,179
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4953,414
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9624,326
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8724,270
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6834,153
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5743,464
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4952,793
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2533,886
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8844,278
DuianChina 5,0373,130
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3821,480
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5283,435
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0415,618
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1535,688
DabaaEgypt 3,3852,104
DakhlaEgypt 3,9902,479
DijonFrance 2,5121,561
DresdenGermany 1,7711,100
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,6471,645
DebrecenHungary 1,7791,105
DalatangiIceland 2,4881,546
DaltonganjIndia 5,4593,392
DarbhangaIndia 5,3423,320
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6793,529
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6823,531
DumkaIndia 5,5933,476
DwarkaIndia 4,9753,092
DezfulIran 3,3132,059
DublinIreland 2,6511,647
DecimomannuItaly 3,0581,900
DobbiacoItaly 2,2221,381
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9364,310
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2031,990
DagorettiKenya 6,9304,306
DaugavpilsLatvia 801498
DedzaMalawi 8,3795,207
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7492,951
DashbalbarMongolia 4,7812,971
DaweiMyanmar 7,1374,435
De BiltNetherlands 2,1301,323
De KooyNetherlands 2,0931,301
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0921,300
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,44210,217
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,52010,266
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,9399,905
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,62010,328
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,63610,338
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,568974
DalbandinPakistan 4,1282,565
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0932,543
DirPakistan 3,8042,364
DroshPakistan 3,7652,340
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,1205,046
DohaQatar 4,1392,572
DorohoiRomania 1,586986
Dikson IslandRussia 2,2591,404
DudinkaRussia 2,4141,500
DzardzanRussia 3,8522,394
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0002,486
DakarSenegal 6,6854,154
DaruSierra Leone 7,0564,385
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1296,294
DamazinSudan 5,4773,404
DongolaSudan 4,6772,907
DamascusSyria 3,0701,908
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0691,907
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8701,783
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3392,075
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,5524,693
DjerbaTunisia 3,5632,214
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5861,607
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3361,452
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5081,558
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,384860
DonetskUkraine 1,442896
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2272,627
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1095,039
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5634,699
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7555,441
Danville, IlUsa 7,7144,794
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9494,939
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7184,796
David City, NeUsa 7,8944,906
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5824,712
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8594,884
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5455,310
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9105,537
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7504,816
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2525,749
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5264,677
Delphine, InUsa 7,5774,709
Denton, MdUsa 7,3404,561
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2745,142
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7544,819
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5545,316
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2834,526
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3184,548
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0865,025
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9094,915
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5844,713
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3445,185
Dover, DeUsa 7,3404,561
Dover, TnUsa 8,1175,044
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8825,519
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5674,702
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1694,455
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9524,942
Durham, NhUsa 6,7434,190
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7243,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -