Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vytegra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vytegra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vytegra with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6942,296
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8162,371
JuninArgentina 13,6988,512
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,0577,492
JacobinaBrazil 10,4046,465
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6365,988
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7156,037
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3347,043
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5837,198
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0094,355
JiuquanChina 4,7542,954
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5926,582
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0365,615
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1735,700
JoensuuFinland 402250
JokioinenFinland 700435
JyvskylFinland 588365
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8252,377
JulianehbGreenland 4,1642,588
JagdalpurIndia 5,8563,639
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5775,951
JerusalemIsrael 3,2432,015
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4316,482
JosNigeria 6,1193,803
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2471,396
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2361,389
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3432,699
JhelumPakistan 4,1082,553
JiwaniPakistan 4,4352,756
JuliacaPeru 12,4007,706
JakutskRussia 4,5122,804
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7471,086
JenisejskRussia 3,0421,890
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,7304,182
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,3233,929
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3355,801
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3772,720
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,9303,063
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,7216,041
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,9972,484
JubaSudan 6,2573,888
JokkmokkSweden 1,019634
JönköpingSweden 1,306811
Jonkoping ASweden 1,312815
JendoubaTunisia 3,3462,080
JerbaTunisia 3,5342,196
JerseyUk 2,7311,697
JaltaUkraine 1,8451,146
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5695,325
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1875,087
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4205,232
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7864,838
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3324,556
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7184,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -