Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vytegra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vytegra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vytegra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,7699,799
UaupesBrazil 10,7196,661
UbatubaBrazil 11,8337,353
UberabaBrazil 11,6237,223
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2723,897
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8302,380
UpernavikGreenland 3,7812,349
UummannaqGreenland 3,7762,347
UdineItaly 2,2391,391
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9551,836
UenoJapan 7,1634,451
UnzendakeJapan 7,0634,389
UrakawaJapan 6,7724,208
UshibukaJapan 7,1014,412
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,1714,456
UwajimaJapan 7,1304,431
UkmergeLithuania 936582
UtenaLithuania 880547
UlaangomMongolia 3,5982,236
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,5262,812
UlgiiMongolia 3,5472,204
UliastaiMongolia 4,0092,491
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6372,260
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,7692,964
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,6534,134
UfaRussia 1,335830
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,4461,520
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,2612,648
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8353,626
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,2152,619
Ust-CilmaRussia 928577
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,1593,827
Ust-MajaRussia 4,8202,995
Ust-OlojRussia 5,0893,162
Umm BeninSudan 5,3363,316
UmeňSweden 887551
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3714,580
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0574,385
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,8914,282
UrfaTurkey 2,6611,653
UsakTurkey 2,5311,573
Uman’Ukraine 1,418881
UzgorodUkraine 1,6421,021
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4064,602
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4274,615
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7144,794
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5444,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -