Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vytegra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vytegra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vytegra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,4228,341
ReconquistaArgentina 13,1398,165
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7428,540
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,5809,682
RivadaviaArgentina 12,8407,979
RosarioArgentina 13,5418,415
RichmondAustralia 14,5189,022
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5528,421
RecifeBrazil 9,8126,097
RemansoBrazil 10,3376,423
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7427,297
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6857,261
Rio NegroBrazil 12,3307,662
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,6047,211
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1564,447
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7914,220
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1444,439
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1474,441
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5142,805
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3604,574
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2803,902
RuoqiangChina 4,2652,651
Rafael NunezColombia 10,1336,297
RandersDenmark 1,594990
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1185,666
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,9585,567
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4729,614
RumipambaEcuador 11,4257,100
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4972,173
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6772,285
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5062,179
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4755,888
RostockGermany 1,6261,010
RhodesGreece 2,8001,740
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5661,594
ReykhólarIceland 2,8681,782
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9021,804
RamsarIran 2,8611,778
RashtIran 2,7911,735
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7281,696
RadicofaniItaly 2,5991,615
Resia PassItaly 2,2951,426
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4561,526
RivoltoItaly 2,2551,401
Rolle PassItaly 2,2811,417
RomeItaly 2,6601,653
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,6851,669
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2511,399
RumoiJapan 6,5554,073
RigaLatvia 846526
RaseiniaiLithuania 997620
RodriguesMauritius 9,2925,774
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,9042,426
RabatMorocco 4,2842,662
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7724,208
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9035,532
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,40210,192
RangioraNew Zealand 16,53010,272
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,39210,186
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,0519,974
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,25110,099
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,26110,105
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,53810,277
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,18010,054
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,33910,153
RivasNicaragua 10,5226,538
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4252,750
RebolyRussia 427265
Rostov On DonRussia 1,546961
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1142,556
RagaSudan 5,9113,673
RashadSudan 5,4833,407
RenkSudan 5,4863,409
RumbekSudan 6,0553,763
RanongThailand 7,5624,699
Roi EtThailand 7,2304,493
RizeTurkey 2,2391,391
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1031,928
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6281,012
RomnyUkraine 1,155718
RovnoUkraine 1,324823
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2032,612
RochaUruguay 13,3498,295
Racine, WiUsa 7,4334,619
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7634,824
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7774,833
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7764,832
Reading, PaUsa 7,2074,479
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6015,345
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8094,853
Redding, CaUsa 8,5645,322
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1785,704
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6325,364
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5774,709
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5424,687
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5424,687
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6704,766
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4744,644
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0104,356
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6794,772
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5324,681
Rockville, InUsa 7,6784,771
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7504,816
Rome, GaUsa 8,2035,097
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0654,390
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3015,158
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9485,560
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3404,561
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8214,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -