Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vytegra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vytegra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vytegra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6642,277
BustAfghanistan 3,8532,394
BatnaAlgeria 3,5212,188
BecharAlgeria 4,3132,680
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4792,162
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,4432,761
BiskraAlgeria 3,6392,261
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,2762,657
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9149,889
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,8479,848
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,8659,859
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,1929,440
ByrdAntarctica 17,76511,039
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1398,786
BarilocheArgentina 14,8259,212
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,5738,434
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9338,658
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0728,745
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5237,160
BrestBelarus 1,257781
BrusselsBelgium 2,2681,409
Belize CityBelize 10,0076,218
BeninBenin 6,7044,166
BohiconBenin 6,6294,119
BermudaBermuda 7,4614,636
BageBrazil 13,0458,106
BambuiBrazil 11,5477,176
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5547,180
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9646,192
BarcelosBrazil 10,6076,591
BarraBrazil 10,5346,546
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1006,276
BarreirasBrazil 10,7346,670
BelémBrazil 9,8766,137
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4357,106
BelterraBrazil 10,3406,425
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,3906,457
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6067,833
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,7606,686
BrasiliaBrazil 11,2416,985
BrevesBrazil 10,0076,218
BurgasBulgaria 2,1451,333
BurundiBurundi 7,1804,462
BatouriCameroon 6,5554,074
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2453,881
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5834,712
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,5323,438
Banff, AbCanada 7,2924,531
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7204,176
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2353,253
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3384,560
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8504,257
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2514,506
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7304,182
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2304,493
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0824,401
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1034,414
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3542,706
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0253,744
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0904,406
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3263,309
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4734,023
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7523,574
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2539,478
BeijingChina 5,6893,535
BarranquillaColombia 10,0546,248
Benito SalasColombia 10,8656,751
BogotáColombia 10,6356,609
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8091,124
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4654,017
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9384,311
BaniDominican Republic 9,1045,657
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1495,685
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0235,607
BahariyaEgypt 3,6782,285
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5742,221
BiarritzFrance 3,1681,968
BordeauxFrance 3,0081,869
BrestFrance 2,9081,807
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0169,331
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0149,330
BitamGabon 6,8854,278
BanjulGambia 6,7684,206
BerlinGermany 1,6881,049
BrockenGermany 1,8721,164
BokeGuinea 6,9374,311
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8794,275
BudapestHungary 1,8701,162
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8701,162
BangaloreIndia 6,2823,904
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8643,644
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9183,677
BikanerIndia 4,5752,843
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6185,977
BabolsarIran 2,9321,822
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0442,513
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7711,722
Bandar LengehIran 4,0782,534
BirjandIran 3,5342,196
BushehrIran 3,7202,312
BaghdadIraq 3,1401,951
BasraIraq 3,4872,167
BelmulletIreland 2,8021,741
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7611,716
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5811,604
BergamoItaly 2,4311,511
BolognaItaly 2,4651,532
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2861,421
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,7691,721
BrindisiItaly 2,5891,609
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,7154,173
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8384,249
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9071,807
BeirutLebanon 3,0251,880
BenghaziLibya 3,4262,129
BirzaiLithuania 862535
BitolaMacedonia 2,4451,519
BlantyreMalawi 8,5305,300
BvumbweMalawi 8,5565,317
BintuluMalaysia 8,9765,578
BamakoMali 6,4594,013
Bko-SMali 6,4664,018
BougounMali 6,5604,077
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3663,335
BaitagMongolia 3,8482,391
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7332,320
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,4052,738
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,9583,081
BayandelgerMongolia 4,9893,100
BayankhongorMongolia 4,3412,698
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,8082,988
BulganMongolia 4,2832,661
BhamawMyanmar 6,1013,792
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,62410,330
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,50210,255
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,61810,327
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,44310,218
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,40010,191
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3696,444
BilmaNiger 5,0583,143
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8193,616
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,6531,027
BergenNorway 1,6801,044
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6791,044
BjornoyaNorway 1,6561,029
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,267787
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,301809
BadinPakistan 4,7352,942
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3792,721
BalakotPakistan 3,9512,455
BarkhanPakistan 4,2342,631
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4776,510
BascoPhilippines 7,7894,840
BialystokPoland 1,187737
BejaPortugal 3,9722,468
BragancaPortugal 3,5782,223
BistritaRomania 1,7221,070
BucharestRomania 1,9581,217
BajkitRussia 3,0821,915
BarabinskRussia 2,4861,545
BarnaulRussia 2,8851,793
BerezovoRussia 1,491927
BiserRussia 1,277794
BlagovescenskRussia 5,3533,326
BogdarinRussia 4,3642,712
BogucanyRussia 3,3092,056
BomnakRussia 5,0473,136
BorRussia 2,7801,728
BorzjaRussia 4,8192,994
BratskRussia 3,6532,270
BelgradeSerbia 2,0851,296
BoSierra Leone 7,1004,412
BontheSierra Leone 7,1754,459
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8811,169
BerberaSomalia 5,6683,522
BusanSouth Korea 6,7804,213
BadajozSpain 3,8412,387
BarcelonaSpain 3,1841,979
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3702,094
BabanusaSudan 5,5703,461
BaselSwitzerland 2,3661,470
BernSwitzerland 2,4241,506
BangkokThailand 7,2944,533
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2774,522
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8714,270
BizerteTunisia 3,2302,007
BalikesirTurkey 2,4511,523
BursaTurkey 2,3711,473
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1591,963
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5901,610
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5721,598
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5721,598
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4681,533
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,5961,613
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5021,555
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0625,631
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9735,576
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3504,567
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2663,273
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2683,273
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3955,217
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8005,469
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0925,029
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6704,767
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8384,249
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2485,747
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6524,755
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8335,489
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3823,966
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6924,158
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7753,588
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1133,798
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2534,507
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7274,801
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0284,367
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3155,167
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8395,493
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4294,616
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6974,783
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1155,043
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6424,749
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5045,285
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0434,377
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1365,677
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1265,050
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2745,142
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0884,405
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8044,228
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2484,504
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9414,934
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9224,923
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0185,604
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0094,355
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3485,188
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8534,880
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0124,357
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5004,660
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0074,976
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5995,343
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4965,901
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9924,966
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2005,717
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5154,670
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4454,627
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0694,393
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7875,460
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7434,812
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7454,813
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6964,161
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1755,080
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3082,055
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,6165,975
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8606,127
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0385,616
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0535,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -