Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vytegra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vytegra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vytegra with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3942,109
ShkoderAlbania 2,3911,486
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3852,103
SaltaArgentina 13,0438,105
San AntonioArgentina 14,4738,994
San LuisArgentina 13,8698,618
San RafaelArgentina 14,0988,761
Santa RosaArgentina 14,0568,735
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,2528,235
SarmientoArgentina 15,0929,378
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5719,054
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5659,051
SalzburgAustria 2,0911,299
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3181,441
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5331,574
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4131,500
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0813,158
SaveBenin 6,5234,054
Santa CruzBolivia 12,2487,611
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2481,397
SalvadorBrazil 10,4846,515
Santa MariaBrazil 12,8727,999
SantaremBrazil 10,3056,404
SantosBrazil 11,9437,422
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8407,357
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,5696,568
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8526,122
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,5437,794
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8197,966
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7007,271
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7596,064
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1086,903
São PauloBrazil 11,9177,405
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7717,315
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7087,275
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3196,412
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3716,445
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4067,088
SobralBrazil 9,6646,005
SoureBrazil 9,8096,095
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,5986,586
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2098,209
SurubimBrazil 9,8316,109
SadovoBulgaria 2,2381,391
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3411,455
SofiaBulgaria 2,2221,381
SiemreapCambodia 7,5004,661
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1623,829
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3944,595
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3043,917
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2664,515
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7582,957
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0983,789
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0134,358
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9434,315
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4933,414
Scott, SkCanada 7,0384,373
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8763,651
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2603,890
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5434,066
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5553,452
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8844,278
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8294,244
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8384,249
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0544,383
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6863,533
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1103,797
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2334,495
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2354,496
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9643,706
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2883,286
SalCape Verde 6,7594,200
SantiagoChile 14,1238,776
SewellChile 14,1598,798
ShanghaiChina 6,7484,193
ShantouChina 7,2264,490
ShenyangChina 5,9013,667
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2166,348
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0026,215
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5926,582
SibenikCroatia 2,3531,462
SplitCroatia 2,3551,464
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,414879
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6751,041
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0025,594
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0405,618
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9815,581
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0005,592
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9635,570
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0675,634
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,0315,612
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0875,647
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0955,652
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0065,596
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9775,578
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0075,597
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0355,615
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0665,634
San GabrielEcuador 11,2256,976
SalloumEgypt 3,3812,101
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6302,256
SohagEgypt 3,8492,392
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6002,237
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4356,484
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,0309,340
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 849528
StrasbourgFrance 2,2791,417
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5365,926
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5015,904
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0091,248
SchleswigGermany 1,7351,078
StuttgartGermany 2,1861,358
SamosGreece 2,6771,663
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5881,608
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9711,846
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9422,449
SiguiriGuinea 6,6314,121
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3086,406
SzegedHungary 1,9531,213
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9851,234
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9041,805
SagarIndia 5,2303,250
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0482,516
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0096,841
SemnanIran 3,0731,909
ShahroudIran 3,0291,882
ShirazIran 3,6992,298
ShannonIreland 2,8431,766
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6891,671
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,5521,586
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6641,656
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5631,593
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9431,829
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7771,726
SigonellaItaly 3,0251,880
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1684,454
SagaJapan 7,0154,359
SaigoJapan 6,8914,282
SakaiJapan 6,9484,317
SakataJapan 6,9464,317
SapporoJapan 6,6254,117
SaseboJapan 6,9954,347
SendaiJapan 7,0564,385
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,2024,476
ShimonosekiJapan 6,9824,339
ShinjoJapan 6,9834,339
ShionomisakiJapan 7,2684,517
ShirakawaJapan 7,1324,432
ShizuokaJapan 7,2514,506
SumotoJapan 7,1434,439
SuttsuJapan 6,6004,101
SuwaJapan 7,1364,434
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,5709,054
SavannakhetLaos 7,2344,495
SiauliaiLithuania 946588
SiluteLithuania 1,078670
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3411,455
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4615,258
SalimaMalawi 8,3155,167
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,9825,582
SibuMalaysia 8,9985,591
SanMali 6,2523,885
SegouMali 6,3003,915
SikassoMali 6,4914,033
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8575,504
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4266,479
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,5682,839
SainshandMongolia 4,9413,070
SafiMorocco 4,5722,841
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8973,043
SittweMyanmar 6,2773,900
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,27010,110
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7161,066
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,0521,275
SaiqOman 4,5222,810
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0863,161
SurOman 4,6312,878
SialkotPakistan 4,1872,602
SibbiPakistan 4,1932,606
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,7677,934
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6587,866
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0055,596
SandomierzPoland 1,464910
SniezkaPoland 1,7121,064
SuwalkiPoland 1,108688
SzczecinPoland 1,553965
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,1202,560
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9783,093
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,8715,513
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2685,759
Satu MareRomania 1,7051,059
SibiuRomania 1,8741,165
SulinaRomania 1,8181,130
SadrinskRussia 1,6571,030
Saint PetersburgRussia 357222
SalekhardRussia 1,587986
SaratovRussia 1,204748
SejmcanRussia 5,2243,246
SelagoncyRussia 3,6322,257
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6984,162
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8863,036
SmolenskRussia 743462
SociRussia 1,9511,212
SortovalaRussia 316196
SuntarRussia 4,0132,494
SurgutRussia 1,9621,219
SverdlovskRussia 1,454903
SyktyvkarRussia 766476
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,7635,445
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,2004,474
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4884,653
SingaporeSingapore 8,6855,397
SliacSlovakia 1,7551,091
SeoulSouth Korea 6,4494,007
SineijuSouth Korea 6,0903,784
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5882,230
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2071,993
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,2812,039
SevilleSpain 3,9292,441
SennarSudan 5,2833,283
ShambatSudan 5,0533,140
ShendiSudan 4,9343,066
StenseleSweden 1,066663
StockholmSweden 1,030640
StorlienSweden 1,281796
SundsvallSweden 1,010628
SantisSwitzerland 2,3081,434
SongeaTanzania 7,9734,955
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1484,442
SongkhlaThailand 7,9394,933
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1994,474
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6734,768
SurinThailand 7,3354,558
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3503,946
SokodeTogo 6,4704,021
SfaxTunisia 3,4512,144
SousseTunisia 3,3422,076
SamsunTurkey 2,1941,364
SiirtTurkey 2,5971,614
SivasTurkey 2,3651,470
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2292,007
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,8961,800
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3821,480
SarataUkraine 1,7251,072
SarnyUkraine 1,239770
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8231,133
SumyUkraine 1,136706
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2232,624
SaltoUruguay 13,2578,238
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7685,449
Safford, AzUsa 9,1275,672
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6534,134
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6815,394
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9264,925
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9474,939
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5144,669
Salem, InUsa 7,7404,810
Salem, OrUsa 8,0925,028
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3415,183
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0295,611
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1555,689
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3195,791
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8815,518
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,8715,513
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1445,682
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1784,460
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2365,739
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1455,683
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9824,960
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9384,311
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2345,117
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3505,189
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0194,983
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7404,810
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7874,839
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8044,850
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2915,152
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6314,742
Selma, AlUsa 8,4835,272
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0194,362
Seymour, InUsa 7,7404,810
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8024,848
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7994,846
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6935,402
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7534,818
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6424,749
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4824,650
Southport, NcUsa 7,9134,917
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9624,948
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5464,689
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8884,902
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7104,791
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2614,512
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7894,840
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1865,087
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6724,146
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3584,572
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9254,925
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1274,429
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0624,388
State College, PaUsa 7,2434,501
State University, MsUsa 8,4595,257
State University, NmUsa 9,1555,689
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5514,692
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2495,126
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8554,881
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8315,488
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6914,780
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9104,294
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4365,242
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1035,035
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9284,926
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9924,966
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8854,900
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9474,317
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1591,963
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2386,362
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,9756,199
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9666,193
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2123,239
SocotraYemen 5,5633,457
SenangaZambia 8,6555,378
SerenjeZambia 8,2755,142
SeshekeZambia 8,7945,465
SolweziZambia 8,1885,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -