Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vytegra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vytegra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vytegra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6872,291
ChlefAlgeria 3,6942,295
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4562,147
CeresArgentina 13,3238,279
ChamicalArgentina 13,6008,451
ChepesArgentina 13,7068,517
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,0249,336
ConcordiaArgentina 13,2478,232
CórdobaArgentina 13,5778,437
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,5838,440
CorrientesArgentina 12,9278,033
CairnsAustralia 12,6797,879
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5879,064
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7557,305
CedunaAustralia 13,4698,370
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6128,459
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7607,929
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0598,736
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2617,619
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3438,913
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1588,176
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0083,734
CharnocksBarbados 9,0555,627
CotonouBenin 6,7044,166
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3807,072
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6347,230
CabroboBrazil 10,0846,266
CaceresBrazil 11,7867,324
CaetiteBrazil 10,7956,708
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,7796,077
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,0447,484
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,2687,624
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7907,327
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9896,207
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7666,690
CaparaoBrazil 11,3877,076
CapinopolisBrazil 11,6077,213
CaratingaBrazil 11,3317,041
CaravelasBrazil 10,9836,825
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,8746,757
CarolinaBrazil 10,3956,460
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,2157,590
CataguasesBrazil 11,5137,154
CatalaoBrazil 11,4747,130
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8117,340
CaxiasBrazil 9,9366,174
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6927,887
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6005,966
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5597,183
ChapecoBrazil 12,5727,813
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,3517,054
CipoBrazil 10,2946,397
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5816,575
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3227,036
CordeiroBrazil 11,5597,183
CorrentinaBrazil 10,8506,742
CorumbaBrazil 12,0677,498
CoximBrazil 11,8657,373
CrateusBrazil 9,8246,105
CuiabaBrazil 11,6547,242
CuritibaBrazil 12,2377,604
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2734,519
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2283,249
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5694,703
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3392,696
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3792,721
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0583,143
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3533,327
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5114,667
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4064,602
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1773,217
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5314,680
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2653,893
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0813,779
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0973,789
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0933,786
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5294,678
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1323,810
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4973,416
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0433,755
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4923,413
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0323,748
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3823,345
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2802,660
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8504,256
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6284,119
Comox, BcCanada 7,5904,716
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6853,533
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2213,244
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1224,426
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4664,639
ChicoChile 15,3079,512
ChillanChile 14,4738,993
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,5449,038
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,5418,415
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,3019,508
Curico-General FreireChile 14,2848,876
ChangchunChina 5,8033,606
ChangduChina 5,4543,389
ChangshaChina 6,5644,079
ChengduChina 5,8623,643
ChongqingChina 6,1103,797
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2336,359
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2621,406
CamagueyCuba 9,1585,691
CasablancaCuba 9,1805,705
ChebCzech Republic 1,9241,195
CopenhagenDenmark 1,506936
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9485,561
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0615,630
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0115,600
CanarEcuador 11,5957,205
CairoEgypt 3,4572,148
CaenFrance 2,6421,642
ChateaurouxFrance 2,7161,688
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4745,887
CocobeachGabon 7,0524,382
CologneGermany 2,1211,318
ChiosGreece 2,6181,627
CorfuGreece 2,6361,638
ConakryGuinea 7,0194,362
CatacamasHonduras 10,1736,321
CholutecaHonduras 10,3876,455
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3893,970
CherrapunjiIndia 5,7243,557
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,7243,557
ChahbaharIran 4,3752,719
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7801,727
ClonesIreland 2,6531,649
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7211,691
CorkIreland 2,8731,786
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8771,788
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0641,904
CameriItaly 2,4911,548
CampobassoItaly 2,6141,625
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9701,846
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0591,901
Cape FrascaItaly 3,0411,890
Cape MeleItaly 2,6561,651
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,7461,706
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0141,873
CerviaItaly 2,4501,523
CiampinoItaly 2,6711,660
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5221,567
Cisa PassItaly 2,5301,572
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,6791,665
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2421,393
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0911,921
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7891,733
ChibaJapan 7,2724,519
ChichibuJapan 7,1874,466
ChichijimaJapan 8,1905,089
ChoshiJapan 7,2944,533
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9771,850
ChilekaMalawi 8,5305,300
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3435,185
ChitipaMalawi 7,8684,890
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4875,895
ComitanMexico 10,2966,398
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,5986,585
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,9073,050
ChoirMongolia 4,7142,929
CasablancaMorocco 4,3742,718
ChindeMozambique 8,8515,500
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8914,282
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7409,781
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,32110,142
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,61910,327
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,55310,286
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,54410,281
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,34510,157
CondegaNicaragua 10,3496,431
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3574,572
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8004,225
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,4574,013
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,6244,117
ChhorPakistan 4,6792,908
ChitralPakistan 3,7402,324
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5267,784
ConcepcionParaguay 12,4777,753
CajamarcaPeru 12,0247,472
ChachapoyasPeru 11,9017,395
ChiclayoPeru 12,0587,493
ChimbotePeru 12,2247,596
CuzcoPeru 12,3087,649
CzestochowaPoland 1,559969
CoimbraPortugal 3,8042,364
CalafatRomania 2,0941,301
CeahlauRomania 1,6951,053
ClujRomania 1,7871,111
ConstantaRomania 1,9381,204
CraiovaRomania 2,0341,264
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,9651,843
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,9091,186
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1332,568
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2863,285
Cape UelenRussia 5,7103,548
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,1293,809
CaraRussia 4,4032,736
Cerdyn’Russia 1,089677
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7852,974
ChitaRussia 4,5352,818
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,5372,819
CokurdahRussia 4,4442,762
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7042,923
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6866,640
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,0643,768
CaceresSpain 3,7642,339
CadizSpain 4,0292,504
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6862,290
CordobaSpain 3,8362,384
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0014,351
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1674,454
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4834,650
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7214,177
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6544,135
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3524,569
ChumphonThailand 7,5404,685
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4221,505
CorumTurkey 2,2781,416
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0691,907
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3232,065
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,6351,637
CernovcyUkraine 1,557968
ChernigovUkraine 1,109689
CarrascoUruguay 13,4688,369
ColoniaUruguay 13,5248,404
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8815,519
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0595,008
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3404,561
Camden, ScUsa 8,0404,996
Canton, NyUsa 6,7224,177
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7104,791
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6834,774
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2553,887
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8554,881
Casper, WyUsa 7,9834,960
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8634,886
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3184,548
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7594,822
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5844,713
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1095,039
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1095,039
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6324,743
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9174,920
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5274,677
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4214,611
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1075,038
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6394,126
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7124,171
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9244,924
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2755,142
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1275,050
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5264,677
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5114,668
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6145,353
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3884,591
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0424,997
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6854,775
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6694,766
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5634,700
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8534,880
Clark, SdUsa 7,5344,682
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4325,240
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9794,958
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5765,329
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3424,563
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5844,713
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9834,339
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4044,601
College Park, MdUsa 7,3814,587
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3705,201
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9834,961
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0505,002
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7114,791
Columbus, InUsa 7,7404,810
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2645,136
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5214,674
Conception, MoUsa 7,9564,944
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0875,025
Conway, ArUsa 8,3665,199
Conway, ScUsa 7,9564,944
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9124,295
Corning, ArUsa 8,2285,113
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7344,184
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3055,782
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8215,481
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0024,351
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1335,054
Covington, LaUsa 8,7015,407
Covington, TnUsa 8,1915,090
Crete, NeUsa 7,9174,919
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7234,799
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,5381,577
CimbajUzbekistan 2,5381,577
CaracasVenezuela 9,6926,023
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,7496,058
CoroVenezuela 9,7466,056
ChipataZambia 8,2995,157
ChomaZambia 8,6975,404
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0385,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -