Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vytegra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vytegra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vytegra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7502,330
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9152,433
KhostAfghanistan 3,9002,423
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5312,194
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8649,858
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7097,897
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1391,329
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3571,464
KandiBenin 6,1803,841
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4234,613
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5834,091
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5844,092
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4884,653
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9374,311
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8614,264
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4913,412
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,5073,422
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2703,275
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6184,112
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6132,245
KashiChina 3,6002,237
KunmingChina 6,3213,928
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4964,658
KhargaEgypt 3,9792,472
KosseirEgypt 3,8822,412
KajaaniFinland 576358
KuopioFinland 504313
KuusamoFinland 657409
KarlsruheGermany 2,2051,370
KasselGermany 1,9701,224
KonstanzGermany 2,2781,415
KumasiGhana 6,8094,231
KalamataGreece 2,8491,770
KerkiraGreece 2,6361,638
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9091,808
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9462,452
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7361,700
KankanGuinea 6,7444,191
KindiaGuinea 6,9364,310
KissidougouGuinea 6,8774,273
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8336,732
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1934,470
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1944,471
KeszthelyHungary 2,0101,249
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7391,702
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8153,614
KotaIndia 4,9713,089
KozhikodeIndia 6,3863,968
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,8406,736
KermanIran 3,7382,323
KermanshahIran 3,0621,903
Khoram AbadIran 3,1831,978
KilkennyIreland 2,7621,716
KingstonJamaica 9,4505,872
KagoshimaJapan 7,1874,466
KanazawaJapan 7,0154,359
KaruizawaJapan 7,1284,429
KatsuuraJapan 7,3254,552
KawaguchikoJapan 7,2194,486
KitamiesashiJapan 6,5044,042
KobeJapan 7,1244,427
KochiJapan 7,1494,442
KofuJapan 7,1934,470
KumagayaJapan 7,1864,465
KumamotoJapan 7,0774,398
KumejimaJapan 7,4874,652
KureJapan 7,0374,373
KushiroJapan 6,7654,204
KutchanJapan 6,6144,110
KyotoJapan 7,1194,424
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,1531,960
KitaleKenya 6,6734,147
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6382,260
KufraLibya 4,2142,619
KaunasLithuania 1,007626
KlaipedaLithuania 1,068663
KybartaiLithuania 1,073667
KarongaMalawi 7,8944,906
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1255,049
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8715,512
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3895,213
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,2485,125
KuantanMalaysia 8,4075,225
KuchingMalaysia 9,0025,594
KayesMali 6,4293,995
KeniebaMali 6,5794,088
KidalMali 5,4773,404
KitaMali 6,4784,026
KoutiaMali 6,3753,962
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1816,948
KisinevMoldova 1,6291,012
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,1503,200
KhatgalMongolia 3,9802,473
KhovdMongolia 3,7052,302
KhujirtMongolia 4,3912,729
KhutagMongolia 4,1932,606
KenitraMorocco 4,2522,642
KalewaMyanmar 6,0533,761
KathaMyanmar 6,0663,769
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5624,699
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3803,965
KengtungMyanmar 6,5124,046
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8583,640
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,8766,137
KathmanduNepal 5,1683,212
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9928,695
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,51310,261
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,30010,129
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,47010,235
KarioiNew Zealand 16,34510,157
KawerauNew Zealand 16,27910,116
KopuaNew Zealand 16,43610,214
KanoNigeria 5,8973,665
KangnungNorth Korea 6,5294,057
KarasjokNorway 1,066662
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6561,029
KristiansandNorway 1,6201,007
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,501932
KhasabOman 4,1482,578
KarachiPakistan 4,6452,886
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6402,883
KhanpurPakistan 4,3982,733
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3192,684
KororPalau 9,7236,042
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6681,036
KlodzkoPoland 1,6991,056
KoszalinPoland 1,418881
KrakowPoland 1,596992
KalakanRussia 4,4662,775
KaliningradRussia 1,167725
KamenskoeRussia 5,6423,506
KandalaksaRussia 712443
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 907564
KazanRussia 944587
KemRussia 447278
KerchRussia 1,7371,079
KhabarovskRussia 5,8523,636
KirenskRussia 3,8662,402
KirovRussia 779484
KljuciRussia 6,0963,788
KolpasevRussia 2,5721,598
KorfRussia 5,8473,633
KostromaRussia 440273
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8202,374
KotlasRussia 549341
KrasnodarRussia 1,7861,110
KrasnojarskRussia 1,7411,082
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,312816
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,2192,000
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,2831,419
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,201746
KurganRussia 1,7861,110
KurskRussia 1,029639
KyraRussia 4,6572,894
KigaliRwanda 7,0244,365
KoldaSenegal 6,7494,194
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9244,303
KosiceSlovakia 1,6711,038
KimberleySouth Africa 10,0436,241
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,2783,902
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9644,327
KadugliSudan 5,5893,473
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7362,943
KassalaSudan 5,0653,147
KhartoumSudan 5,0603,144
KostiSudan 5,3303,312
KalmarSweden 1,247775
KaresuandoSweden 1,053655
KarlstadSweden 1,282796
KristianstadSweden 1,400870
KamishliSyria 2,6861,669
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2124,482
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6044,725
Khon KaenThailand 7,1444,440
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3624,575
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2524,507
KairouanTunisia 3,3772,099
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6041,618
KarsTurkey 2,3201,442
KastamonuTurkey 2,1931,362
KayseriTurkey 2,4791,540
KonyaTurkey 2,5781,602
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,5751,600
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3982,111
KinlossUk 2,2641,407
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,229764
KievUkraine 1,236768
KirillovkaUkraine 1,522946
KirovogradUkraine 1,416880
KlepininoUkraine 1,7151,066
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,409875
Kovel’Ukraine 1,307812
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,458906
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3974,596
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5794,710
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0214,984
Keene, NhUsa 6,7864,217
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4654,639
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5145,290
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0155,602
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1215,046
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,6574,137
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4665,261
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8154,856
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3675,200
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9814,959
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,7864,217
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7083,547
KabompoZambia 8,3685,200
KabweZambia 8,4225,233
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4165,230
KafirondaZambia 8,2195,107
KaomaZambia 8,4945,278
KasamaZambia 7,9354,931
KasempaZambia 8,3435,184
KawambwaZambia 7,9014,910
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6785,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -