Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vytegra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vytegra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vytegra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6662,278
NeuquenArgentina 14,4738,993
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,7788,562
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9949,318
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5037,770
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6269,089
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9658,678
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7745,453
NatitingouBenin 6,3223,928
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,5927,203
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2623,891
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5194,051
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1383,193
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6384,746
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6873,534
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7973,602
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9033,668
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9834,339
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7664,204
N’DjamenaChad 5,7083,547
NanchangChina 6,6974,162
NanjingChina 6,5364,062
NanningChina 6,8424,252
NicosiaCyprus 2,8851,793
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,579981
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9715,575
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1375,678
NegeleEthiopia 6,1973,851
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3118,893
NandiFiji 14,3118,893
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 748465
NancyFrance 2,3381,453
NantesFrance 2,8621,779
NiceFrance 2,7281,695
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6331,015
NurembergGermany 2,0331,263
NurnbergGermany 2,0341,264
NaxosGreece 2,7701,722
NanortalikGreenland 4,1682,590
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1072,552
NordGreenland 2,7561,713
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1642,587
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9704,331
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5193,429
New DelhiIndia 4,6922,915
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,6961,675
NaganoJapan 7,0824,401
NagasakiJapan 7,0424,376
NagoJapan 7,5224,674
NagoyaJapan 7,1644,452
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,5454,688
NaraJapan 7,1544,445
NazeJapan 7,4334,619
NemuroJapan 6,7834,215
NiigataJapan 7,0044,352
NikkoJapan 7,1364,434
NobeokaJapan 7,1474,441
NairobiKenya 6,9294,306
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,6687,872
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4242,128
NidaLithuania 1,103685
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3325,178
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1365,677
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0775,019
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2235,110
NaraMali 6,1693,833
NioroMali 6,2543,886
NemaMauritania 6,0213,742
NouakchottMauritania 6,2773,900
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2668,865
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,41610,201
NelsonNew Zealand 16,39010,185
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,23610,089
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,50110,254
NandaimeNicaragua 10,4976,523
N’GuigmiNiger 5,5293,436
NiameyNiger 5,9613,705
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,214754
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,205749
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,1581,341
NawabshahPakistan 4,5482,826
NokkundiPakistan 4,0762,533
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,4607,743
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3075,162
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,078670
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,8963,043
NikolaevRussia 1,582983
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6783,528
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,3563,950
NizneangarskRussia 4,0732,531
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6082,242
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,287800
NovgorodRussia 403250
NovosibirskRussia 2,7511,710
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0324,370
No. 6Sudan 4,4882,789
NyalaSudan 5,5263,434
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1574,448
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0824,401
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7714,829
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,8154,235
NarathiwatThailand 8,0765,018
NigdeTurkey 2,5661,595
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6891,671
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,499932
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4314,618
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4314,618
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0394,995
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6965,404
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2315,115
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8384,249
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1304,431
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3094,542
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5554,695
New London, WiUsa 7,3004,536
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8035,470
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8145,477
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5144,669
New YorkUsa 7,0624,388
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0864,403
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0804,400
Newark, NjUsa 7,0984,411
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0444,377
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0825,022
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3305,176
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3035,160
Newport, TnUsa 7,9234,924
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9383,690
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5524,693
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8284,865
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2725,141
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8744,893
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0144,980
Norton, KsUsa 8,1125,041
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3884,591
NdolaZambia 8,2595,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -