Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vytegra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vytegra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vytegra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3848,939
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1024,413
ParanaArgentina 13,4218,340
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0518,110
PehuajoArgentina 13,8698,618
PergaminoArgentina 13,6198,463
PigeArgentina 14,0508,731
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5918,446
PosadasArgentina 12,7717,936
PresidenciaArgentina 12,9598,053
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,0188,711
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5828,440
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5457,795
Port HedlandAustralia 11,5697,189
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9353,067
ParakouBenin 6,3793,964
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0406,239
ParacatuBrazil 11,3247,037
ParanaBrazil 10,9226,787
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2087,586
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7907,326
ParintinsBrazil 10,4366,485
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6796,015
Passo FundoBrazil 12,6687,872
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,4397,109
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1396,301
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1136,284
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9176,784
PeixeBrazil 10,9116,780
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2286,356
PicosBrazil 10,0536,247
PiraiBrazil 11,6957,267
PirenopolisBrazil 11,3027,023
PompeuBrazil 11,4217,097
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,3007,643
Porto De MozBrazil 10,1066,280
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,4087,710
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4187,095
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7737,937
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7846,701
PosseBrazil 10,9956,833
PlevenBulgaria 2,1111,312
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2411,392
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7304,803
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7804,213
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9933,103
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5454,689
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7244,178
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9314,307
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6444,129
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6344,744
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7983,603
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5114,668
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0374,373
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8794,275
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1074,416
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1424,438
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0074,354
ParronChile 14,1918,819
Puerto AysenChile 15,2639,485
Puerto MonttChile 14,9529,291
Punta ArenasChile 15,7639,795
PingbianChina 6,3073,919
PeralesColombia 10,7126,656
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,1496,307
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6236,601
PragueCzech Republic 1,8341,140
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1975,715
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0045,595
PoloDominican Republic 9,1695,698
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9705,574
PichilingueEcuador 11,4777,132
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5217,159
PuyoEcuador 11,4417,110
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3212,064
ParisFrance 2,5251,569
PerpignanFrance 3,0151,873
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6397,854
Port-GentilGabon 7,2584,510
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9427,421
PotsdamGermany 1,7061,060
PatrasGreece 2,7301,697
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8702,405
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0832,537
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,8535,501
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1915,712
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,0466,243
PecsHungary 2,0441,270
PambanIndia 6,7294,181
PuneIndia 5,5573,453
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7325,426
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0975,653
PadovaItaly 2,3571,465
Paganella MountainItaly 2,3271,446
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0091,870
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0111,871
PantelleriaItaly 3,1911,983
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4831,543
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0061,868
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5491,584
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5461,582
PiacenzaItaly 2,4991,553
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,5831,605
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4301,510
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7441,705
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,6641,656
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,6911,672
PrizziItaly 3,0451,892
PakseLaos 7,4314,618
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1085,038
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2165,727
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2555,751
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9486,803
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3731,474
PatheinMyanmar 6,7004,164
PutaoMyanmar 5,8233,618
PyiMyanmar 6,5254,055
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0808,749
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,16010,042
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,42610,207
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,44710,220
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,0339,963
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,26010,104
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1556,310
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,7134,171
PohangNorth Korea 6,7114,170
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,2573,888
PadidanPakistan 4,4782,783
PanjgurPakistan 4,3152,682
ParachinarPakistan 3,8552,395
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4712,778
PeshawarPakistan 3,9082,429
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0347,478
PilarParaguay 12,8507,985
PiscoPeru 12,5547,801
PiuraPeru 11,9417,420
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0737,503
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,6445,372
PoznanPoland 1,522946
PrzemyslPoland 1,510939
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7412,325
PortalegrePortugal 3,8352,383
Porto Portugal 3,7332,320
PavelecRussia 821510
PecoraRussia 1,130702
PermRussia 1,160721
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3383,939
PetrozavodskRussia 14791
PjatigorskRussia 1,9361,203
PoronajskRussia 6,1303,809
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6701,038
Providenja BayRussia 5,8543,637
PskovRussia 581361
PodorSenegal 6,3713,959
PopradSlovakia 1,6731,040
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6106,593
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6766,013
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3132,059
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8834,277
Port SudanSudan 4,6082,863
ParamariboSuriname 9,5265,920
PiteňSweden 888552
PalmyraSyria 2,9461,831
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1589,420
PhetchabunThailand 7,0614,388
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9804,338
PhraeThailand 6,8464,254
PhuketThailand 7,7584,821
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7284,802
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3044,539
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,4404,624
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,3925,836
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7491,708
PoltavaUkraine 1,275792
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3078,269
PradoUruguay 13,4808,377
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4318,346
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8154,856
Pana, IlUsa 7,8154,856
Paoli, InUsa 7,7404,810
Paris, IlUsa 7,7144,794
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2514,506
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7105,412
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0935,029
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5745,328
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3435,184
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9884,964
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9444,936
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6445,371
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7074,789
Perry, OkUsa 8,4345,241
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2224,488
Philo, OhUsa 7,4874,652
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1305,674
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6674,764
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4455,248
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2094,480
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5864,714
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3654,577
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0624,388
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8344,247
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2285,113
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1245,049
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2094,480
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6494,753
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3325,178
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7544,818
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9575,566
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1044,415
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7544,818
Portage, WiUsa 7,3484,566
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6534,134
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0104,978
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5164,671
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5045,284
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6404,748
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4374,621
Princeton, InUsa 7,9154,919
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8824,276
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4215,233
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,2056,341
PetaukeZambia 8,3825,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -