Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vytegra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vytegra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vytegra with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4272,130
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4532,146
MilianaAlgeria 3,6452,265
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7465,435
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,46610,853
Malarg EArgentina 14,2448,851
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,7059,138
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,8318,595
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5948,447
MendozaArgentina 13,9688,680
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,9608,675
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,1318,160
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2708,246
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,64410,343
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7037,272
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1657,559
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5619,049
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5819,061
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1088,767
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3528,918
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7077,896
MuharraqBahrain 4,0102,492
MinskBelarus 947588
MogilevBelarus 872542
MaunBotswana 9,0835,644
MacapaBrazil 9,8706,133
MacauBrazil 9,6105,972
MaceioBrazil 10,0116,221
MachadoBrazil 11,7057,273
ManausBrazil 10,6616,625
MarabaBrazil 10,2926,396
MaringaBrazil 12,1867,573
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,2316,358
Monte AzulBrazil 10,9036,775
Monte SantoBrazil 10,2706,382
MonteiroBrazil 9,9056,155
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,1196,910
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6976,026
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,4466,491
MamfeCameroon 6,5534,072
MarouaCameroon 5,9093,672
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,9103,051
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6384,125
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4164,609
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1413,816
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3514,568
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3264,552
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6064,726
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1793,840
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1053,794
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6084,106
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6264,118
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1794,461
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3373,938
Morden, MbCanada 7,1064,416
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8964,285
MoundouChad 6,0703,772
MatecanaColombia 10,7036,651
MoroniComoros 8,1085,038
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7001,056
MarstalDenmark 1,6641,034
Melville HallDominica 8,9115,538
MichesDominican Republic 8,9715,575
MocaDominican Republic 9,0055,596
MoncionDominican Republic 9,0325,612
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,0105,599
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0265,609
MilagroEcuador 11,5857,199
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3702,094
MinyaEgypt 3,6872,291
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,7794,213
MassawaEritrea 5,0543,141
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2951,426
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 908564
MarseilleFrance 2,8401,765
MontpellierFrance 2,8861,794
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6806,015
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7519,788
MakokouGabon 7,0154,359
MayumbaGabon 7,5014,661
MitzicGabon 7,0244,365
MkamboGabon 6,9414,313
MoandaGabon 7,2294,492
MouilaGabon 7,3244,551
MagdeburgGermany 1,8001,119
MunichGermany 2,0971,303
MünsterGermany 2,0131,251
MethoniGreece 2,8821,791
MilosGreece 2,8311,759
MitiliniGreece 2,5341,575
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5311,573
MacentaGuinea 6,9414,313
MamouGuinea 6,8694,268
Midway IslandHawaii 9,6325,986
MiskolcHungary 1,7491,087
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1823,841
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7202,933
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4783,404
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1063,794
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,7746,074
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,5026,526
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2015,096
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5797,195
MashhadIran 3,1981,987
Malin HeadIreland 2,5891,609
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6721,661
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,6491,646
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,9221,816
MilanItaly 2,4701,535
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,4791,541
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6731,661
ManIvory Coast 6,9754,334
MaebashiJapan 7,1474,441
MaizuruJapan 7,0584,386
MakurazakiJapan 7,2024,475
MatsueJapan 6,9484,317
MatsumotoJapan 7,1104,419
MatsuyamaJapan 7,0844,402
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,7644,825
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,0125,600
MishimaJapan 7,2634,513
MitoJapan 7,2154,483
MiyakejimaJapan 7,3864,590
MiyakoJapan 6,9744,334
MiyakojimaJapan 7,5524,693
MiyakonojoJapan 7,1984,473
MiyazakiJapan 7,1954,471
MombetsuJapan 6,5924,096
MoriokaJapan 6,9334,308
MuroranJapan 6,6794,150
MurotomisakiJapan 7,2094,480
MutsuJapan 6,7864,217
Ma’AnJordan 3,4312,132
MafraqJordan 3,1861,980
MombasaKenya 7,2364,497
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5924,097
MaseruLesotho 10,0786,262
MonroviaLiberia 7,2124,481
MisratahLibya 3,5482,205
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5725,327
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8185,480
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2055,720
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0685,635
MakhangaMalawi 8,6225,358
MangochiMalawi 8,3905,214
MwmosaMalawi 8,5745,328
MzimbaMalawi 8,1105,040
MzuzuMalawi 8,0615,009
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5085,287
MersingMalaysia 8,5715,326
MiriMalaysia 8,9165,541
MaleMaldives 7,0374,373
MenakaMali 5,7113,549
MoptiMali 6,1003,790
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4977,144
MazatlanMexico 10,0726,259
MeridaMexico 9,7146,036
Mexico CityMexico 10,2386,362
MonterreyMexico 9,6205,978
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2776,386
MaantyMongolia 4,6072,863
MandalgoviMongolia 4,6682,901
MatadMongolia 5,0373,130
MurenMongolia 4,0412,511
MarrakechMorocco 4,5762,844
MeknesMorocco 4,2392,634
MideltMorocco 4,3152,682
MaputoMozambique 9,6736,011
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4555,254
MandalayMyanmar 6,2633,892
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3603,952
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3204,549
MindatMyanmar 6,2103,859
MonywaMyanmar 6,2013,854
MyeikMyanmar 7,3204,549
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,0073,733
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,1871,359
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,60510,318
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,28010,117
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,13410,026
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,39710,189
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,33010,148
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,23210,087
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,46010,228
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,38910,184
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,43510,213
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,56010,291
ManaguaNicaragua 10,4686,505
MasatepeNicaragua 10,4856,515
MagariaNiger 5,7853,595
Maine SoroaNiger 5,6693,523
MaradiNiger 5,7933,600
MaiduguriNigeria 5,7883,597
MakurdiNigeria 6,3593,951
MinnaNigeria 6,2193,865
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,6724,146
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,241771
MajisOman 4,3462,700
MasirahOman 4,8142,991
Muscat  Oman 4,4852,787
MultanPakistan 4,2752,657
MurreePakistan 3,9972,484
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,5477,176
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,5137,776
MoyobambaPeru 11,8387,356
MactanPhilippines 8,8725,513
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2995,157
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6302,256
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0154,359
MagadanRussia 5,4753,402
MahackalaRussia 2,1341,326
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,440895
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,442896
MarkovoRussia 5,5253,434
MinusinskRussia 3,3032,052
MogocaRussia 4,7102,927
MoscowRussia 580361
MurmanskRussia 897557
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0632,525
MatamSenegal 6,3933,973
MogadishuSomalia 6,6024,102
MadridSpain 3,5342,196
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5452,203
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2171,999
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,9272,440
MelillaSpain 3,9842,475
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,6452,265
MalakalSudan 5,7373,565
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7256,043
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,4921,549
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,6194,113
Mae SariangThailand 6,7254,179
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9004,288
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,2394,498
MalatyaTurkey 2,5141,562
MersinTurkey 2,6961,675
MuglaTurkey 2,7071,682
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,4401,516
ManstonUk 2,3861,483
MeloUruguay 13,1458,168
MercedesUruguay 13,4298,345
MontevideoUruguay 13,4798,376
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2795,145
Madison, FlUsa 8,4225,234
Madison, InUsa 7,7024,786
Madison, NeUsa 7,8134,855
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4464,627
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1235,048
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2924,531
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0585,007
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5494,691
Marion, InUsa 7,5414,686
Marion, NcUsa 7,8834,898
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0454,378
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7025,407
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4234,613
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,1923,848
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5164,670
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5485,312
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9264,925
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0645,011
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2095,101
Medford, WiUsa 7,2794,523
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5634,700
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2885,150
Mena, ArUsa 8,4365,242
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5175,293
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8645,508
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9574,945
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8355,490
Midland, TxUsa 9,0225,606
Milan, MnUsa 7,4744,645
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4714,643
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5964,720
Milford, DeUsa 7,2974,534
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2225,109
Millen, GaUsa 8,1995,095
Millport, OhUsa 7,3494,567
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8224,239
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4154,607
Minden, NeUsa 7,9784,957
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3994,598
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7254,800
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6665,385
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6574,758
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7194,797
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9244,924
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4744,645
Montgomery AlUsa 8,4295,238
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5435,309
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2004,474
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7724,830
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8834,898
Moro, OrUsa 8,0525,004
Morris, MnUsa 7,3724,581
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6024,724
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7434,812
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2304,493
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7424,811
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2064,478
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6374,124
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9524,942
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0725,016
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3344,557
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4065,223
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,6886,020
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,9336,173
MaracayVenezuela 9,7566,063
MaturinVenezuela 9,5735,949
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9676,193
MeridaVenezuela 10,0996,276
MagoyeZambia 8,6005,344
MansaZambia 8,0475,001
MbalaZambia 7,7824,836
MfuweZambia 8,2705,139
MisamfuZambia 7,9214,922
MonguZambia 8,5635,321
MpikaZambia 8,1205,046
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3105,164
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5455,310
MumbwaZambia 8,5005,282
MwinilungaZambia 8,1615,071
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0305,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -