Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vytegra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vytegra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vytegra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,1742,594
In SalahAlgeria 4,5302,815
InnsbruckAustria 2,2131,375
IbiriteBrazil 11,4497,115
IguatuBrazil 9,8716,134
IlheusBrazil 10,6876,641
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2226,352
IndaialBrazil 12,3767,690
IpameriBrazil 11,4407,109
IraiBrazil 12,6117,836
IreceBrazil 10,4886,517
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5366,547
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5766,572
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5546,558
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1776,946
ItaperunaBrazil 11,4547,118
ItapevaBrazil 12,0777,505
ItirucuBrazil 10,5916,581
ItuacuBrazil 10,7046,652
IvinhemaBrazil 12,1867,572
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1603,206
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5803,468
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6133,488
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8032,985
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2482,640
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,8888,009
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4749,616
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9099,886
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9735,576
IzobambaEcuador 11,3587,058
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3972,111
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4336,483
IoanninaGreece 2,6021,617
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8232,376
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7341,699
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2133,240
IranshahrIran 4,1752,595
IstranaItaly 2,3231,443
IidaJapan 7,1724,457
IizukaJapan 6,9994,349
IrakoJapan 7,2214,487
IriomotejimaJapan 7,5074,665
IrozakiJapan 7,3084,541
IshigakijimaJapan 7,5374,684
IshinomakiJapan 7,0594,386
IwamizawaJapan 6,6304,120
IzuharaJapan 6,8774,274
IrbidJordan 3,1661,967
IfraneMorocco 4,2582,646
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,56010,291
IlorinNigeria 6,4033,979
InchonNorth Korea 6,4404,002
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,0601,280
IslamabadPakistan 4,0132,494
IquitosPeru 11,4287,102
IloiloPhilippines 8,7565,441
IasiRomania 1,6411,020
IcaRussia 6,0003,729
IlirnejRussia 5,2223,245
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5693,461
IrkutskRussia 4,0622,524
Ivdel’Russia 1,293803
IbizaSpain 3,4402,138
IspartaTurkey 2,6201,628
IstanbulTurkey 2,2851,420
IzmirTurkey 2,5931,611
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,540957
IzmailUkraine 1,8101,125
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0655,012
Independence, KsUsa 8,2975,156
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7764,210
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6774,771
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8204,860
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0324,370
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5805,332
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6404,748
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1144,420
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0284,367
IsokaZambia 7,9174,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -