Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vytegra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vytegra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vytegra with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4798,998
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6936,023
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5029,012
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8457,982
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2527,614
WoomeraAustralia 13,5448,417
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5957,205
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6613,518
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0844,402
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4864,031
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4584,013
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9874,342
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3004,536
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0074,354
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,9974,348
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6325,986
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8326,731
WajimaJapan 6,9524,320
WakamatsuJapan 7,0854,403
WakayamaJapan 7,1654,453
WakkanaiJapan 6,4213,990
WajirKenya 6,5994,100
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,5385,927
WindhoekNamibia 9,4565,876
WaihiNew Zealand 16,17010,048
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,36310,168
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,30110,130
WaimateNew Zealand 16,56910,296
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,32110,142
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,48410,243
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,48710,245
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,28510,119
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,35210,161
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8979,878
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,44310,218
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,29610,127
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,31010,135
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,39610,188
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,10410,007
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,47010,235
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,36210,167
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,46810,234
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,47210,236
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,34510,157
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,10110,006
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,17210,049
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,0539,975
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,53210,273
WintonNew Zealand 16,53910,278
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,0429,968
WarsawPoland 1,361846
WroclawPoland 1,6281,012
WonsanSouth Korea 6,3263,931
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1893,225
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3772,720
WauSudan 5,9703,710
WaddingtonUk 2,3591,466
Waco, TxUsa 8,8965,528
Wake IslandUsa 10,0486,244
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2165,105
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8134,855
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0495,002
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8974,907
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5844,713
Warren, OhUsa 7,3494,567
Warren, PaUsa 7,1724,457
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9224,923
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3984,597
Washington, IaUsa 7,7544,818
Washington, InUsa 7,7784,833
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3955,217
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8584,262
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5044,663
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4484,628
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4164,609
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6254,738
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3745,204
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5615,320
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2185,107
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7965,466
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4705,264
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4474,628
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2434,501
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7305,425
West Point, GaUsa 8,3035,160
West Point, NyUsa 7,0624,388
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6404,748
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6935,402
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2775,143
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6954,781
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1034,414
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5774,708
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6854,775
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1604,449
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3574,572
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2434,501
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2594,511
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8834,899
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8514,879
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6284,740
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5434,687
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4455,248
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2094,480
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0404,996
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9305,549
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9414,935
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4564,633
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4054,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -